Latest

BBL Teams

Player details, stats and fixtures from each British Basketball League team:

League Leaders

The top five players in various stat categories across all BBL games in season 2016/17:

Scoring

NAME TEAM PPG
Rashad HassanLON21.42
Earl BrownCHE18.58
Anton GradyPLY18.00
Cory DixonPLY18.00
Alex OwumniLON17.83

Assists

NAME TEAM APG
Marek KlaasenWOR7.77
Zaire TaylorLON6.92
Rahmon FletcherNEW5.93
Josh WilcherCHE5.92
Robert SandovalLEE5.82

Rebounding

NAME TEAM RPG
Rashad HassanLON8.75
Tony WroblickySHE8.55
Rob MarsdenLEE8.40
Kieron AcharaGLA8.33
Chaz RollinsSUR8.06

Blocks

NAME TEAM BPG
Kieron AcharaGLA1.33
Raheem May-ThompsonCHE1.27
Anton GradyPLY1.25
Clayfell HarrisLEE1.09
Andrew SullivanLEI1.00

Team Stats

Team stats from the 2016/17 BBL season:

TEAM G PSPG PAPG OFG% DFG% ORTG DRTG
Newcastle Eagles1593.1378.330.4810.461112.4394.57
Plymouth Raiders1289.4284.080.5060.460108.46101.99
London Lions1287.9274.420.4890.452114.2596.71
Leicester Riders1286.3368.830.4680.401113.0690.15
Cheshire Phoenix1283.4287.920.4700.485103.31108.89
Glasgow Rocks1282.7570.420.4730.414111.4494.83
Worcester Wolves1379.8586.540.4350.47198.34106.58
Manchester Giants1276.1792.580.4690.49697.72118.79
Surrey Scorchers1775.3581.530.4420.43993.10100.73
Sheffield Sharks1472.9378.640.4450.47999.78107.60
Leeds Force1172.3683.640.4300.49298.69114.06
Bristol Flyers1267.5880.830.3900.45686.73103.73

BBL Table

TEAM W L PTS
Newcastle Eagles12224
Leicester Riders10120
Glasgow Rocks9118
London Lions8216
Sheffield Sharks7614
Plymouth Raiders6512
Worcester Wolves5810
Surrey Scorchers4118
Leeds Force376
Manchester Giants386
Cheshire Phoenix284
Bristol Flyers1112

Upcoming

DATE HOME v AWAY COMP
09/12BRIvLEELGE
09/12LEIvNEWLGE
10/12SURvGLALGE
11/12LEEvPLYLGE
11/12CHEvMANLGE
11/12LONvNEWCUP

Recent

DATE HOME AWAY COMP
02/12WOR88BRI56LGE
02/12SUR79GLA81CUP
04/12GLA SUR CUP