Latest

We're back bigger and better than ever for season 2015/16, bringing you a full range of stats from the British Basketball League. Any feedback on the site? Get in touch via editor@brithoops.com or reach us on Twitter @BritHoops.

17th Dec | BBL 2015/16 First Term Report (Part 2)

We continue our look at how BBL teams are shaping up this season - featuring Manchester through to Worcester.

10th Dec | BBL 2015/16 First Term Report (Part 1)

We take a look at how BBL teams are performing so far this season - starting with Bristol through to London.

League Leaders

Below are the top 5 players leading the way in the major stat categories. More league leader stats in other categories are available here. Stats below cover all BBL League, Cup and Trophy games.

Scoring

The top scorers from BBL season 2015/16.

FORENAME SURNAME TEAM PPG
JordanWilliamsCHE20.79
KinuRochfordCHE19.29
DarylCorlettoPLY19.26
JerroldBrooksSHE18.68
CoreyDixonPLY18.16

More scoring stats are available here.

Assists

The top assist men from BBL season 2015/16.

FORENAME SURNAME TEAM APG
JoshWilcherPLY6.56
RahmonFletcherNEW5.55
CallumJonesMAN5.06
JerroldBrooksSHE5.02
CardellMcFarlandBRI4.85

More assist stats are available here.

Rebounding

Top rebounders from BBL season 2015/16:

FORENAME SURNAME TEAM RPG
DanielEdozieBRI10.67
AntoneRobinsonSHE10.58
DemondWattLON10.48
KinuRochfordCHE10.37
CoreyDixonPLY9.26

More rebounding stats are available here.

Blocks

Leaders in blocks from BBL season 2015/16:

FORENAME SURNAME TEAM BPG
CoreyDixonPLY1.79
TrayVonnWrightLEI1.76
KieronAcharaGLA1.65
BarryWebsterMAN1.26
KinuRochfordCHE1.11

More blocks stats are available here.

Team Stats

Team stats from BBL season 2015/16.

TEAM G PSPG PAPG OFG% DFG% ORTG DRTG
Newcastle Eagles4491.6879.930.4740.416109.6095.55
Cheshire Phoenix4283.7485.690.4560.466108.00110.51
Plymouth Raiders3681.9484.190.4280.419100.28103.03
Sheffield Sharks4481.7074.610.4550.428107.5098.17
Worcester Wolves4081.3881.230.4400.443103.18102.99
Leicester Riders4780.6468.260.4640.383105.7989.54
Glasgow Rocks4179.2776.220.4520.417102.4598.51
London Lions4079.1376.850.4180.449102.9399.97
Manchester Giants3577.4387.290.4160.487100.08112.82
Surrey Scorchers3675.4487.500.4210.46692.28107.03
Leeds Force3771.2778.970.4060.45395.21105.50
Bristol Flyers3670.7578.170.3980.43693.23103.00
Back to top   /   More team stats are available here.

League Table

How the teams are placed BBL season 2015/16.

TEAM W L PTS
Leicester Riders29458
Newcastle Eagles28556
Sheffield Sharks201340
Glasgow Rocks191438
Worcester Wolves191438
Cheshire Phoenix161732
London Lions161732
Leeds Force141928
Plymouth Raiders132026
Bristol Flyers92418
Manchester Giants82516
Surrey Scorchers72614

A more detailed league table is available here.


Upcoming

BBL games in the next 7 days:

DATE HOME v AWAY COMP
Back to top   /   More fixture details available here.

Recent

Results from the past week in the BBL:

DATE HOME AWAY COMP
Back to top   /   More fixture details available here.

Twitter  @BritHoops

© BritHoops.com 2014