Latest

BBL Teams

Player details, stats and fixtures from each British Basketball League team:

League Leaders

The top five players in various stat categories across all BBL games in season 2016/17:

Scoring

NAME TEAM PPG
Rahmon FletcherNEW20.38
Rashad HassanLON20.08
Jermaine SandersLEE19.04
Earl BrownCHE18.86
Maurice WalkerWOR18.77

Assists

NAME TEAM APG
Rahmon FletcherNEW6.46
Zaire TaylorLON6.44
Marek KlaasenWOR6.44
Brandon ClarkLEI5.86
Rhys CarterPLY5.33

Rebounding

NAME TEAM RPG
Maurice WalkerWOR9.32
Kieron AcharaGLA8.67
Tony WroblickySHE8.37
Rashad HassanLON8.22
Rob MarsdenLEE8.16

Blocks

NAME TEAM BPG
Kieron AcharaGLA1.67
Raheem May-ThompsonCHE1.42
Scott MartinNEW1.06
Lewis ThomasGLA0.97
Leslee SmithBRI0.85

Team Stats

Team stats from the 2016/17 BBL season:

TEAM G PSPG PAPG OFG% DFG% ORTG DRTG
Newcastle Eagles3792.9584.570.4710.458109.3499.48
Worcester Wolves3688.5883.560.4730.443109.74103.51
Leicester Riders3788.4973.410.4650.420111.8992.82
Plymouth Raiders3788.3887.080.4740.459106.97105.40
London Lions3686.7583.750.4570.462110.47106.65
Cheshire Phoenix3785.5488.510.4600.483103.29106.88
Glasgow Rocks3782.3876.590.4710.419106.4598.98
Surrey Scorchers3780.5983.780.4550.44698.78102.69
Bristol Flyers3477.1580.880.4210.43997.01101.70
Sheffield Sharks3376.8577.640.4420.459103.79104.85
Leeds Force3374.6786.210.4290.49198.50113.73
Manchester Giants3374.2791.000.4320.47992.37113.18

BBL Table

TEAM W L PTS
Leicester Riders27654
Newcastle Eagles231046
Glasgow Rocks211242
Sheffield Sharks201340
Worcester Wolves201340
London Lions181536
Bristol Flyers161732
Surrey Scorchers151830
Plymouth Raiders141928
Cheshire Phoenix112222
Leeds Force82516
Manchester Giants52810

Upcoming

DATE HOME v AWAY COMP

Recent

DATE HOME AWAY COMP
19/04LEI87NEW81LGE
21/04NEW83LEI76LGE
21/04LON101CHE89LGE
21/04WOR70SHE83LGE
21/04LEE70GLA72LGE
22/04BRI89MAN81LGE
22/04PLY70SUR93LGE
23/04SHE82NEW84LGE
23/04SUR71BRI79LGE
23/04LEI77WOR80LGE
23/04GLA80LON77LGE
23/04MAN99PLY93LGE
23/04CHE128LEE77LGE