Latest

BBL Teams

Player details, stats and fixtures from each British Basketball League team:

League Leaders

The top five players in various stat categories across all BBL games in season 2016/17:

Scoring

NAME TEAM PPG
Rahmon FletcherNEW20.91
Jermaine SandersLEE19.21
Rashad HassanLON19.19
Earl BrownCHE18.87
Cory DixonPLY18.54

Assists

NAME TEAM APG
Rahmon FletcherNEW6.61
Zaire TaylorLON6.36
Marek KlaasenWOR6.26
Brandon ClarkLEI5.86
Hameed AliBRI5.68

Rebounding

NAME TEAM RPG
Maurice WalkerWOR9.48
Tony WroblickySHE8.68
Kieron AcharaGLA8.58
Rashad HassanLON8.38
Rob MarsdenLEE8.26

Blocks

NAME TEAM BPG
Kieron AcharaGLA1.80
Raheem May-ThompsonCHE1.45
Scott MartinNEW1.12
Lewis ThomasGLA0.98
Leslee SmithBRI0.84

Team Stats

Team stats from the 2016/17 BBL season:

TEAM G PSPG PAPG OFG% DFG% ORTG DRTG
Newcastle Eagles4492.0285.090.4640.454108.69100.50
Plymouth Raiders3988.0387.540.4690.459106.47105.88
Worcester Wolves4287.9883.860.4690.438109.12104.01
Leicester Riders4487.2772.700.4580.412110.8292.32
Cheshire Phoenix3986.7288.540.4620.480104.25106.44
London Lions4285.2483.020.4500.457109.09106.26
Glasgow Rocks4181.4976.440.4670.420105.8199.26
Surrey Scorchers4179.9383.320.4490.44398.01102.17
Bristol Flyers3878.0881.130.4170.43397.09100.89
Sheffield Sharks3777.1977.700.4380.459103.65104.34
Manchester Giants3575.1791.000.4320.47292.66112.18
Leeds Force3574.6087.000.4280.49197.83114.09

BBL Table

TEAM W L PTS
Leicester Riders27654
Newcastle Eagles231046
Glasgow Rocks211242
Sheffield Sharks201340
Worcester Wolves201340
London Lions181536
Bristol Flyers161732
Surrey Scorchers151830
Plymouth Raiders141928
Cheshire Phoenix112222
Leeds Force82516
Manchester Giants52810

Upcoming

DATE HOME v AWAY COMP

Recent

DATE HOME AWAY COMP