Latest

BBL Teams

Player details, stats and fixtures from each British Basketball League team:

League Leaders

The top five players in various stat categories across all BBL games in season 2016/17:

Scoring

NAME TEAM PPG
Rashad HassanLON20.58
Rahmon FletcherNEW20.47
Maurice WalkerWOR18.77
Earl BrownCHE18.72
Aaron CosbyBRI18.67

Assists

NAME TEAM APG
Zaire TaylorLON6.58
Marek KlaasenWOR6.25
Rahmon FletcherNEW6.16
Brandon ClarkLEI5.84
Rhys CarterPLY5.44

Rebounding

NAME TEAM RPG
Maurice WalkerWOR9.32
Kieron AcharaGLA8.74
Tony WroblickySHE8.43
Rashad HassanLON8.42
Rob MarsdenLEE8.39

Blocks

NAME TEAM BPG
Kieron AcharaGLA1.55
Raheem May-ThompsonCHE1.35
Scott MartinNEW1.07
Lewis ThomasGLA0.84
Anton GradyPLY0.81

Team Stats

Team stats from the 2016/17 BBL season:

TEAM G PSPG PAPG OFG% DFG% ORTG DRTG
Newcastle Eagles3292.5382.030.4730.449109.7997.33
Plymouth Raiders3289.5086.660.4770.460108.09104.65
Leicester Riders3188.6172.320.4690.416112.6091.90
Worcester Wolves3287.1383.190.4680.441108.17103.28
London Lions3185.0082.350.4480.458109.81106.39
Cheshire Phoenix3284.9788.220.4620.485104.07108.05
Glasgow Rocks3282.0676.340.4700.424106.7599.31
Surrey Scorchers3579.9782.970.4520.44598.50102.20
Sheffield Sharks2976.8378.240.4480.464103.78105.69
Bristol Flyers3076.2380.730.4170.44096.42102.11
Manchester Giants3074.3391.000.4350.47992.62113.39
Leeds Force2974.3185.790.4320.49499.08114.39

BBL Table

TEAM W L PTS
Leicester Riders22344
Newcastle Eagles20640
Sheffield Sharks171034
Glasgow Rocks161032
Worcester Wolves151230
London Lions141228
Plymouth Raiders131326
Surrey Scorchers131626
Bristol Flyers111622
Cheshire Phoenix81816
Leeds Force72014
Manchester Giants4248

Upcoming

DATE HOME v AWAY COMP
31/03PLYvCHELGE
31/03SHEvGLALGE
31/03WORvNEWLGE
31/03LEEvMANLGE
01/04LEIvPLYLGE
01/04BRIvLEELGE
02/04SURvLEILGE
02/04GLAvWORLGE
02/04CHEvLONLGE
05/04LONvNEWLGE

Recent

DATE HOME AWAY COMP
24/03WOR93LEI91LGE
24/03PLY85BRI62LGE
24/03LON86CHE87LGE
24/03NEW96MAN65LGE
25/03BRI74SUR85LGE
26/03SUR78SHE86LGE
26/03LEI93GLA84LGE
26/03MAN88LON96LGE
26/03CHE91WOR103LGE