Latest

BBL Teams

Player details, stats and fixtures from each British Basketball League team:

League Leaders

The top five players in various stat categories across all BBL games in season 2016/17:

Scoring

NAME TEAM PPG
Rashad HassanLON21.67
Anton GradyPLY19.41
Rahmon FletcherNEW18.91
Deondre ParksNEW18.47
Jermaine SandersLEE18.20

Assists

NAME TEAM APG
Marek KlaasenWOR6.94
Zaire TaylorLON6.56
Brandon ClarkLEI6.17
Rahmon FletcherNEW6.05
Josh WilcherCHE6.00

Rebounding

NAME TEAM RPG
Kieron AcharaGLA8.56
Rob MarsdenLEE8.40
Rashad HassanLON8.28
Chaz RollinsSUR8.19
Tony WroblickySHE8.15

Blocks

NAME TEAM BPG
Barry WebsterMAN1.58
Kieron AcharaGLA1.44
Anton GradyPLY1.24
Raheem May-ThompsonCHE1.12
Lewis ThomasGLA1.00

Team Stats

Team stats from the 2016/17 BBL season:

TEAM G PSPG PAPG OFG% DFG% ORTG DRTG
Newcastle Eagles2293.1878.500.4750.442111.7494.13
Plymouth Raiders1792.8284.240.5080.454112.27101.89
London Lions1887.3379.170.4680.455113.05102.48
Leicester Riders1886.6773.060.4550.408110.5993.22
Cheshire Phoenix1885.1187.940.4650.482105.44108.95
Glasgow Rocks1982.1673.210.4660.412107.4195.71
Worcester Wolves1880.8983.220.4350.447100.55103.45
Surrey Scorchers2377.1382.650.4370.44595.34102.16
Manchester Giants1976.3792.210.4480.48595.60115.43
Sheffield Sharks1974.1677.950.4490.469102.12107.33
Bristol Flyers1973.5879.950.4040.44393.69101.80
Leeds Force1671.0686.130.4220.49195.79116.09

BBL Table

TEAM W L PTS
Newcastle Eagles15230
Leicester Riders14228
Glasgow Rocks10320
Sheffield Sharks10720
London Lions9418
Plymouth Raiders9618
Bristol Flyers61112
Surrey Scorchers61212
Worcester Wolves51110
Cheshire Phoenix4118
Leeds Force3116
Manchester Giants3146

Upcoming

DATE HOME v AWAY COMP
20/01LONvGLALGE
20/01BRIvPLYLGE
20/01NEWvWORLGE
21/01SURvLEELGE
21/01LEIvCHELGE
22/01GLAvMANLGE
22/01LONvWORLGE
22/01ESSvPLYTRO
27/01WORvSURLGE
27/01SHEvMANLGE
27/01LEEvNEWLGE
27/01LONvBRILGE

Recent

DATE HOME AWAY COMP
13/01SHE78LEI82LGE
13/01SUR84MAN82LGE
14/01BRI81WOR73LGE
14/01LON87SUR88TRO
15/01NEW91GLA83CUP