Latest

BBL Teams

Player details, stats and fixtures from each British Basketball League team:

League Leaders

The top five players in various stat categories across all BBL games in season 2016/17:

Scoring

NAME TEAM PPG
Rashad HassanLON20.27
Rahmon FletcherNEW20.00
Maurice WalkerWOR19.44
Earl BrownCHE19.29
Jermaine SandersLEE18.63

Assists

NAME TEAM APG
Zaire TaylorLON6.65
Rahmon FletcherNEW6.32
Marek KlaasenWOR6.27
Brandon ClarkLEI6.08
Josh WilcherCHE6.00

Rebounding

NAME TEAM RPG
Maurice WalkerWOR9.81
Rob MarsdenLEE9.05
Tony WroblickySHE8.35
Kieron AcharaGLA8.24
Earl BrownCHE8.08

Blocks

NAME TEAM BPG
Kieron AcharaGLA1.52
Raheem May-ThompsonCHE1.26
Lewis ThomasGLA0.96
Anton GradyPLY0.96
Scott MartinNEW0.85

Team Stats

Team stats from the 2016/17 BBL season:

TEAM G PSPG PAPG OFG% DFG% ORTG DRTG
Newcastle Eagles2892.8681.320.4750.451111.2297.40
Plymouth Raiders2592.8085.880.4930.450110.48102.24
Leicester Riders2588.6071.880.4660.409112.3291.12
Cheshire Phoenix2485.0488.790.4590.492104.38108.98
Worcester Wolves2684.6983.770.4520.444104.78103.64
London Lions2684.6581.730.4480.462108.85105.09
Glasgow Rocks2681.7773.650.4710.414107.1896.54
Surrey Scorchers2979.0783.590.4490.44897.28102.84
Bristol Flyers2576.8081.720.4210.45296.78102.98
Sheffield Sharks2374.3576.260.4420.457102.02104.64
Manchester Giants2674.2391.040.4420.48293.36114.50
Leeds Force2272.1485.550.4240.48896.88114.89

BBL Table

TEAM W L PTS
Leicester Riders20240
Newcastle Eagles18436
Glasgow Rocks15530
Sheffield Sharks13826
London Lions12924
Plymouth Raiders12924
Worcester Wolves101220
Surrey Scorchers91418
Bristol Flyers81416
Cheshire Phoenix4168
Leeds Force4168
Manchester Giants4208

Upcoming

DATE HOME v AWAY COMP
26/02CHEvLEITRO
26/02GLAvPLYLGE
26/02MANvLEELGE
03/03NEWvGLALGE
03/03CHEvLEELGE
04/03BRIvSHELGE
04/03LEIvCHELGE
05/03LONvLEELGE
05/03PLYvSHELGE
05/03GLAvSURLGE

Recent

DATE HOME AWAY COMP
19/02LEE58SHE62LGE
19/02MAN73LEI99LGE
19/02CHE110PLY116LGE
24/02WOR PLY TRO
25/02SUR WOR LGE
25/02BRI LON LGE
25/02LEI CHE TRO